2010年 May 11日 Tuesday, 3:40
#5 So Far So Good - Bryan Adams
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/126s/85860271.png
I think Bryan Adams is under rated, and i am probably guilty of not listening enough too. Number 5 partly because it's greatest hits compilation as well as having new tracks on it.
#4 Janet - Janet Jackson
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/126s/97902925.png
Another under rated musician, i think everyone gets caught up with Michael Jackson and forgets he has a talented sister. A few good tracks on this one, If and That's The Way Love Goes are my favorites.
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/126s/62577349.png
U2 seem to be rather timeless (aside from their latest flop). Some good tunes on this one, the best are Numb and Stay (Faraway, So Close).
#2 Keep The Faith - Bon Jovi
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/126s/52164525.png
Title track Keep The Faith the highlight on this one for mine, and if i remember rightly i couldn't stop playing it for quite some time. Bed Of Roses is also a good tune.
#1 Automatic For The People - R.E.M.
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/126s/87711671.png
Fantastic album this one. Everybody Hurts is one of the best ever made, and Drive and Man On The Moon are timeless classic.
A shame to miss out Unplugged by Eric Clapton.
Track of the year: I'd say Ace Of Base have to take this honour with All That She Wants, although not making the albums list, this song defined 1993 for me.