2007年 Jul 21日 Saturday, 13:24
1990 - 1999.
The decade which, for some, ushered the way to more and more dismal excuses for music, but not for me. Being a child of this decade, it was the stretch where I would discover music, albeit being both good and bad, a passion that will stick with me up to this day. A homage to the past decade, made into a mix:
1. Radiohead - Black Star (The Bends, 1995)
2. Eraserheads - Huwag Mo Nang Itanong (Cutterpillow, 1995)
3. Neutral Milk Hotel - Two-Headed Boy Pt. Two (In The Aeroplane Over The Sea, 1998)
4. Jeff Buckley - Last Goodbye (Grace, 1994)
5. Elliott Smith - Bled White (XO, 1998)
6. Weezer - Across The Sea (Pinkerton, 1996)
7. Nirvana - In Bloom (Nevermind, 1991)
8. Slowdive - Alison (Souvlaki, 1993)
9. Pavement - Gold Soundz (Crooked Rain, Crooked Rain, 1994)
10. My Bloody Valentine - Only Shallow (Loveless, 1991)
11. Manic Street Preachers - This Is Yesterday (The Holy Bible, 1994)
12. Incubus - I Miss You (Make Yourself, 1999)
13. Jawbreaker - Accident Prone (Dear You, 1995)
14. Saves the Day - Rocks Tonic Juice Magic ( Through Being Cool, 1999)
That's it, thanks for reading.