2010年 Mar 29日 Monday, 22:43
+ 1 or 2 out of placers, but not so out of place. ;)
1. Anthrax
2. That's Entertainment
3. Play For Today
4. Tears
5. Set the House Ablaze
6. The Wait
7. World As It Is
8. Destination
9. Here to Stay
10. See No Evil
11. The Hurting
12. Any Second Now
13. Gloomy Sunday (Live)
14. Mannequin
15. Small Talk
16. I Never Will
17. Still Ill
18. I Should Have Known Better
19. Club Country
20. Natural's Not In It
I guess post-punk/new wave would be more appropriate. I've abandoned my one song per artist rule mostly because I'm just not very well versed in post-punk- But I know I like it A LOT. Any recommendations would be greatly appreciated!