2007年 Aug 26日 Sunday, 10:39
Ok here's the drill: give your top ten, but also give your 5 fave songs from EACH artist.
From 10 to 1
10. Opeth
1. The Drapery Falls
2. To Bid You Farewell
3. Demon of the Fall
4. Bleak
5. Deliverance
9. Iron Maiden
1. Hallowed Be Thy Name
2. The Trooper
3. The Wicker Man
4. Aces High
5. 2 Minutes to Midnight
8. In Flames
1. Evil in a Closet
2. Come Clarity
3. Only for the Weak
4. Colony
5. Dead End
1. Terminus (Where Death Is Most Alive)
2. Lost to Apathy
3. The Mundane and the Magic
4. Monochromatic Stains
5. The Wonders At Your Feet
1. Time Stands Still (At the Iron Hill)
2. I'm Alive
3. Valhalla
4. Turn The Page
5. And Then There Was Silence
5. Iced Earth
1. Dante's Inferno
2. Last December
3. Watching Over Me
4. Jekyll & Hyde
5. Angels Holocaust
4. Nightwish
1. The Pharaoh Sails To Orion
2. Amaranth
3. Ghost Love Score
4. The Kinslayer
5. Slaying The Dreamer
1. Trains
2. Arriving Somewhere But Not Here
3. Feel So Low
4. Piano Lessons
5. Fear of a Blank Planet
1. Don't Say a Word
2. Wildfire
3. Replica
4. FullMoon
5. The End of This Chapter
And now for the (not so) big surprise…
1. Metropolis Part 1: The Miracle And The Sleeper
2. A Change of Seasons
3. The Test That Stumped Them All
4. The Spirit Carries On
5. Space-Dye Vest