2008年 Mar 25日 Tuesday, 3:47
Top three songs from my top 10 artists.
I'm still not quite sure how The Get up Kids are still on my top 10 after not listening to them for three years, but oh well.
Death Cab for Cutie
1. Someday You Will Be Loved
2. Tiny Vessels
3. Photobooth
Broken Social Scene
1. Anthems for a 17-year-old Girl
2. Do the 95
3. Hotel
Elton John
1. Your Song
2. Someone Saved My Life Tonight
3. Tiny Dancer
The Beatles
1. Eleanor Rigby
2. Hey Jude
3. Across the Universe
Rufus Wainwright
1. The Origin of Love
2. The One You Love
3. Old Whore's Diet
The Magnetic Fields
1. Love Is Like a Bottle of Gin
2. The Night You Can't Remember
3. I Thought You Were My Boyfriend
Radiohead
1. Paranoid Android
2. Sail to the Moon. (Brush the Cobwebs Out of the Sky.)
3. Electioneering
Modest Mouse
1. Heart Cooks Brain
2. Willful Suspension of Disbelief
3. The World at Large
Nada Surf
1. Inside of Love
2. Paper Boats
3. Your Legs Grow
The Get up Kids
1. The Company Dime
2. I'll Catch You
3. Holiday