2007年 Dec 1日 Saturday, 19:05
Here are my top ten artists and how my top three tracks compare to the last.fm rankings.
Thanks to nightfloat for the idea!
I. Wilco
1. Either Way (last.fm rank #3)
2. Kamera (last.fm rank #7)
3. Side with the Seeds (last.fm rank #15)
II. Sufjan Stevens
1. Casimir Pulaski Day (last.fm rank #2)
2. Chicago (last.fm rank #1)
3. John Wayne Gacy, Jr. (last.fm rank #5)
III. Dashboard Confessional
1. Reason to Believe (last.fm rank #18)
2. don't wait (last.fm rank #5)
3. Saints and Sailors (last.fm rank #54)
IV. Death Cab for Cutie
1. I will follow you into the dark (last.fm rank #2)
2. A movie script ending (last.fm rank #23)
3. Title and Registration (last.fm rank #7)
V. Rufus Wainwright
1. Poses (last.fm rank #5)
2. going to a town (last.fm rank #3)
3.Do I disappoint you (last.fm rank #8)
VI. The Decemberists
1. The crane wife 3 (last.fm rank #1)
2. the Crane Wife 1 & 2 (last.fm rank #32)
3. Clementine (last.fm rank #23)
VII. The Shins
1. Phantom Limb (last.fm rank #4)
2. sleeping lessons (last.fm rank #5)
3. red rabbits (last.fm rank #11)
VIII. Laura Veirs
1. Don't lose yourself (last.fm rank #2)
2. cast a hook (last,fm rank #25)
3. black butterfly (last.fm rank #21)
IX. Beirut
1. Postcards from Italy (last.fm rank #1)
2. the canals of our city (last.fm rank #7)
3. Mount Wroclai (idle days) (last.fm rank #3)
X. Maritime
1. calm (last.fm rank #2)
2. twins (last.fm rank #6)
3. no one will remember you tonight (last.fm rank #13)