2013年 Jan 10日 Thursday, 3:14
Reviewing the year proved that 2012 was actually a lot better musically than I thought it would be, and there were many albums that I struggled with trying to fit in this list..
1!) The Dirty Projectors - Swing Lo Magellan
2) Kendrick Lamar - good kid, m.A.A.d city
3) Hot Chip - In Our Heads
4) Alt-J - An Awesome Wave
5) Miike Snow - Happy To You
6) Tame Impala - Lonerism
7) Grimes - Visions
8) Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti - Mature Themes
9) Menomena - Moms
10) Titus Andronicus - Local Business
Just missing out..
Frank Ocean - Channel Orange
Cloud Nothings - Attack On Memory
Beach House - Bloom
The Amity Affliction - Chasing Ghosts
The Antlers - Undersea
The Shins - Port of Morrow
Of Monsters and Men - My Head is an Animal
Subject to alterations..
Based on just last.fm scrobbles the list changes to the following..
1!) Alt-J - An Awesome Wave
2) Hot Chip - In Our Heads
3) Kendrick Lamar - good kid, m.A.A.d city
4) The Dirty Projectors - Swing Lo Magellan
5) Menomena - Moms
6) Of Monsters and Men - My Head is an Animal
7) Grimes - Visions
8) Miike Snow - Happy To You
9) Frank Ocean - Channel Orange
10) Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti - Mature Themes