2012年 Jan 11日 Wednesday, 17:49
Here is my Top 10 Metal / Alternative albums that I really liked on the past year.
1st place: Dead by April - Incomparablehttp://i27.fastpic.ru/big/2012/0112/c0/7deb2601d45882cf4c2d11a763bfb3c0.jpg
2nd place: Simple plan - Get your heart on!http://i28.fastpic.ru/big/2012/0112/a9/88436b7dab1767a658dedc54f01012a9.jpg
3rd place: Five finger death punch - American capitalisthttp://i28.fastpic.ru/big/2012/0112/97/991b2d97faeebc536b2ca71608551497.jpg
4th place: Hollywood undead - American tragedyhttp://i32.fastpic.ru/big/2012/0112/c3/bb030e024aa0e7e7b75256fe44379ac3.jpg
5th place: Evanescence - Evanescencehttp://i32.fastpic.ru/big/2012/0112/15/d9e23f8d13737b540aaa056350a89415.jpg
6th place: Nickelback - Here and nowhttp://i28.fastpic.ru/big/2012/0112/5f/8738cd2f0ceaf058faf05b99c93f3e5f.jpg
7th place: Trivium - In waveshttp://i27.fastpic.ru/big/2012/0112/95/c5ea7eb73d7992bb3a95a38b5b7d3295.jpg
8th place: Bury your dead - Mosh n' rollhttp://i29.fastpic.ru/big/2012/0112/0d/f10f673d95e785af4e81424e652ab90d.jpg
9th place: Red - Until we have faceshttp://i29.fastpic.ru/big/2012/0112/f8/4f6f543bbd3336e6b78593868419a4f8.jpg
10th place: Yellowcard - When you're through thinking, say yeshttp://i30.fastpic.ru/big/2012/0112/9e/0ee712a86fbb171a25a89a1d74f6b99e.jpg