2005年 Dec 10日 Saturday, 19:21
'tis the season to look back and reflect, here are my top 10 albums of 2005
-1- Morcheeba ~ Antidote
-2- Goldfrapp ~ Supernature
-3- Esthero ~ Wikked Lil Grrrls
-4- Garbage ~ Bleed Like Me
-5- Conjure One ~ Extraordinary Ways
-6- Hooverphonic ~ No More Sweet Music
-7- Nine Inch Nails ~ With Teeth
-8- Röyksopp ~ The Understanding
-9- Afro Celt Sound System ~ Anatomic
-10- Brazillian Girls ~ Brazillian Girls
Honerable mentions to albums I discovered in 2005 (most in thanks to last.fm) but were not released in 2005
feist ~ Let It Die
Airlock ~ Symptomatic
The Killers ~ Hot Fuss
Sia ~ Colour The Small One
Artefact ~ One of a Kind
VAST ~ Visual Audio Sensory Theater
Emiliana Torrini ~ Merman