日期
2015 年 May 13日, Wednesday — 2015 年 May 17日, Sunday
位置
Various Venues
New York,
United States
链接
描述
ENDE TYMES V
FESTIVAL OF NOISE AND ABSTRACT LIBERATION
13-17 MAY 2015
KNOCKDOWN CENTER & SILENT BARN & OUTPOST ARTISTS RESOURCES
May 13 Knockdown Center, 52-19 Flushing Ave, Maspeth
May 14-16 Silent Barn, 603 Bushwick Ave, Bushwick
May 17 Outpost Artists Resources, 1665 Norman St, Ridgewood
confirmed artists:
Z'EV
Metalux
Dead Machines
Pharmakon
Lary7
Gen Ken Montgomery
Chris Goudreau
Arcane Device
Thomas Dimuzio
Facialmess (Japan)
Jah Excretion (Japan)
Sputnik Trio (Chile)
Hyena Hive (Quebec)
One Dark Eye
R. Jencks
Bastard Noise
Marcia Bassett & Samara Lubelski
Don Dietrich & C. Spencer Yeh
Maria Chavez & Julia Santoli
Leyla Majeri & Katherine Kline
Long Distance Poison & Jonas Bers
Bob Bellerue & Wanda Gala
Isa X & Ginny Benson
Laundry Room Squelchers
Pedestrian Deposit
Daniel Neumann
Crank Sturgeon
Clang Quartet
Xome
Acre
work/death
Gordon Ashworth
Raven Chacon
Kyle Eyre Clyd
Jeff Donaldson
Carver Audain
Taskmaster
Timeghost
Dromez
Tinnitusstimulus
Fatale
Tralphaz
Zeek Sheck
Don Haugen
Dreamcrusher
Jason Zeh
Decimus
Mister Matthews
Kenny Curwood
Developer
SADAF
Secret Boyfriend
Postcommodity
KHF
Philip White
Constrain
Limax Maximus
Wrong Hole
Sterile Garden
Andorkappen
Harness
Grandpa
Schedule:
Wednesday May 13 @ Knockdown
6:00 PM Opening reception for Festival, with installations by Daniel Neumann, Postcommodity, and Bob Bellerue
7:30 PM Bob Bellerue & Wanda Gala
8:00 PM Sputnik Trio
8:30 PM Lary7
9:00 PM Marcia Bassett & Samara Lubelski
9:30 PM Timeghost
10:00 PM Maria Chavez & Julia Santoli
10:30 PM Z'EV
Thursday May 14 @ Knockdown Center
2-6pm Non-representational Spatial Sound Composition workshop with Daniel Neumann - details here
Thursday May 14 @ Silent Barn
8:00 PM Mister Matthews
8:20 PM Philip White
8:40 PM Limax Maximus
9:00 PM Sterile Garden
9:20 PM Sadaf H. Nava
9:40 PM Dreamcrusher
10:00 PM Wrong Hole
10:20 PM Andorkappen
10:40 PM Tralphaz
11:00 PM Raven Chacon
11:20 PM Tinnitusstimulus
11:40 PM Taskmaster
12:00 AM Secret Boyfriend
12:20 AM Decimus
12:40 AM Clang Quartet
1:10 AM Laundry Room Squelchers
Friday May 15 @ Knockdown Center
2-6pm Non-representational Spatial Sound Composition workshop with Daniel Neumann - details here
Friday May 15 @ Silent Barn
8:00 PM Harness
8:20 PM Constrain
8:40 PM KHF
9:00 PM Don Haugen
9:30 PM Don Dietrich & C. Spencer Yeh
10:00 PM Zeek Sheck
10:30 PM Gordon Ashworth
11:00 PM Thomas Dimuzio
11:30 PM Arcane Device
12:00 AM Metalux
12:30 AM Jah Excretion
1:00 AM Jason Zeh
1:20 AM Developer
1:40 AM Work/death
Saturday May 16 @ Knockdown Center
2-6pm open hours for installations by Daniel Neumann, Postcommodity, and Bob Bellerue (free)
Saturday May 16 @ Outpost Artists Resources
3:00 PM discussion with a handful of Ende Tymes V artists (TBD)
5:00 PM Special Preview Screening of Heart Beat Ear Drum, a film about Z’EV, directed by Ellen Zweig. A short Q&A will follow
Saturday May 16 @ Silent Barn
8:00 PM Postcommodity
8:20 PM Fatale
8:40 PM Acre
9:00 PM Crank Sturgeon
9:30 PM Dromez
9:50 PM Xome
10:10 PM Pedestrian Deposit
10:40 PM Chris Goudreau
11:00 PM Facialmess
11:30 PM Dead Machines
12:00 AM Bastard Noise
12:30 AM Pharmakon
12:50 AM Hyena Hive
1:10 AM One Dark Eye
1:30 AM R. Jencks
1:50 AM Granpa
Sunday May 17 @ Knockdown Center
2-6pm open hours for installations by Daniel Neumann, Postcommodity, and Bob Bellerue (free)
Sun May 17 @ Outpost Artists Resources
6:00 PM video screenings
8:00 PM Carver Audain
8:30 PM Kenny Curwood
9:00 PM Isa X & Ginny Benson
9:30 PM Leyla Majeri & Katherine Kline
10:00 PM Gen Ken Montgomery
10:30 PM Kyle Eyre Clyd
11:00 PM Long Distance Poison with Jonas Bers
11:30 PM Jeff Donaldson
演出阵容 (70)
不想看到广告?马上升级
10 人去过
9 人有兴趣
-
被删除的用户